Argentina Mixed

Team statistics

USAU Rating733.66
Matches9
Record (W - L)3 - 6
Win Rate33.3%
W/L Ratio0.5
Points Played205
Pts on Offense112
Hold % (offense)55.4%
Pts on Defense93
Break % (defense)30.1%
Breaks Made / Match3.11
Breaks Conceded / Match5.56

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Fernando Blanco232.5650.5628
2Guido Giarrusso30.33171.8920
3Eugenio Petermann131.6360.7519
4Federico Seijas30.43131.8616
5Paula Martin111.5730.4314
6Yaira Urdaneta20.25121.514
7Ana María Arango Silva101.4330.4313
8Agustin Pellegrini50.7160.8611
9Ignacio Pilotti30.571.1710
10Federico Helman20.561.58
11Martina Sadowski41.3310.335
12Facundo Luján10.3341.335
13Catalina Guttierrez30.7510.254
14Verónica Saavedra10.531.54
15Maria Lisa Caporale10.3320.673
16Mauro Tonini21002
17Mariano Ibañez11001
18Francisco Sturniolo11001
19Mariana Hurtado Villa11001

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
WUC2024Playoff (9-16) Finals
India Mixed1005.746 - 15Loss-327.92View match
WUC2024Playoff (9-16) Semifinals
New Zealand Mixed944.279 - 15Loss-304.87View match
WUC2024Playoff (9-16)
Chinese Taipei Mixed759.8714 - 15Loss-98.79View match
WUC2024Pool G
Republic of Korea Mixed108.3214 - 8Win-89.31View match
WUC2024Pool G
Panama Mixed505.2311 - 8Win+137.18View match
WUC2024Pool A
Japan Mixed1313.595 - 15Loss-20.07View match
WUC2024Pool A
Switzerland Mixed870.2112 - 10Win+374.67View match
WUC2024Pool A
United States of America Mixed1890.917 - 15Loss+557.25View match
WUC2024Pool A
Austria Mixed726.4612 - 14Loss-228.16View match