Australia Women's

Team statistics

USAU Rating1306.89
Matches10
Record (W - L)6 - 4
Win Rate60%
W/L Ratio1.5
Points Played251
Pts on Offense120
Hold % (offense)77.5%
Pts on Defense131
Break % (defense)31.3%
Breaks Made / Match4.1
Breaks Conceded / Match2.7

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Caroline Ma60.6232.329
2Rosie Nicholls222.7540.526
3Catherine Phillips80.8171.725
4Eva Weatherall192.1140.4423
5Lyra Meehan71.17111.8318
6Alexandra Prentice60.67111.2217
7Georgia Egan-Griffiths50.83111.8316
8Lucy Deller40.44121.3316
9Kathryn Smith20.25121.514
10Angela Pidgeon91.1340.513
11Dani Alexander60.7530.389
12Eunice Cheung20.3371.179
13May Lee Rickards-Tang71.1710.178
14Caitlin Grange4130.757
15Natalie Otten40.820.46
16Olivia Carr41.3320.676
17Sally Yu4110.255
18Alexandra Paterson41004
19Hannah Sheers31003
20Anna Roesler2110.53
21Jess Parkes10.3320.673
22Rosa Wang21002
23Pania Peluso-Preston21002
24Brittany McCarthy10.510.52
25Simar Dhaliwal00212

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
WUC2024Playoff (1-4) Finals
Canada Women's1226.8914 - 9Win+393.87View match
WUC2024Playoff (1-4)
Colombia Women's1457.2710 - 15Loss-303.22View match
WUC2024Crossover
Japan Women's1234.0715 - 12Win+227.67View match
WUC2024Pool C
Colombia Women's1457.2712 - 15Loss-150.11View match
WUC2024Pool C
Canada Women's1226.8913 - 14Loss-205View match
WUC2024Pool A
United States of America Women's1613.7710 - 15Loss-146.72View match
WUC2024Pool A
People's Republic of China Women's692.9515 - 9Win-98.46View match
WUC2024Pool A
New Zealand Women's891.9915 - 10Win+38.7View match
WUC2024Pool A
Japan Women's1234.0715 - 12Win+227.67View match
WUC2024Pool A
France Women's722.4315 - 6Win+15.54View match