Boston Brutesquad

Team statistics

USAU Rating1596.22
Matches10
Record (W - L)7 - 3
Win Rate70%
W/L Ratio2.33
Points Played251
Pts on Offense112
Hold % (offense)83%
Pts on Defense139
Break % (defense)36%
Breaks Made / Match5
Breaks Conceded / Match1.9

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Kelly Hyland171.7171.734
2Claire Trop1829127
3Tulsa Douglas30.43182.5721
4Erin Rea161.7840.4420
5Sophia Knowles70.78121.3319
6Samiya Ismail60.86131.8619
7Caroline Tornquist101.1180.8918
8Yuge Xiao101.676116
9Angela Zhu40.67111.8315
10Jessie Grignon Tomas717114
11Zoe Hecht71.1740.6711
12Lane Siedor61.25111
13Amy Zhou20.3381.3310
14Rachel Kramer5130.68
15Sarah Hansen50.7120.297
16Caitlin Fitzgerald51.2510.256
17Sarah Judd30.7520.55
18Leija Helling10.25415
19Emily Decker41004
20Alex Ode20.520.54
21Liên Hoffmann20.6720.674
22Hannah Henkin10.3320.673
23Nastasia Tangherlini10.3320.673
24Emma Palacio11001
25Megan Wilson00111

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
WUCC 2022Playoff (1-16) Finals
6ixers1548.2915 - 12Win+252.56View match
WUCC 2022Playoff (1-16) Semifinals
Swampybarg1631.0212 - 15Loss-265.69View match
WUCC 2022Playoff (1-16) Quarterfinals
Raleigh Phoenix1819.3712 - 15Loss-77.34View match
WUCC 2022Playoff (1-16)
MUD1507.2815 - 13Win+125.24View match
WUCC 2022Pool K
6ixers1548.2914 - 15Loss-172.93View match
WUCC 2022Pool K
Yaka1241.5315 - 9Win+160.79View match
WUCC 2022Pool C
Tabby Rosa747.9715 - 7Win-248.25View match
WUCC 2022Pool C
SCRAM875.4915 - 3WinignoredView match
WUCC 2022Pool C
Seagulls Hamburg1317.415 - 6Win+321.18View match
WUCC 2022Pool C
HUCK1200.1815 - 12Win-95.55View match