Chinese Taipei Women's

Team statistics

USAU Rating678.14
Matches10
Record (W - L)3 - 7
Win Rate30%
W/L Ratio0.43
Points Played227
Pts on Offense132
Hold % (offense)53.8%
Pts on Defense95
Break % (defense)21.1%
Breaks Made / Match2
Breaks Conceded / Match6.1

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1HUANG XIANG-TING50.63192.3824
2YU YI-CHIEN90.9141.423
3HUNG YU-HAN70.78141.5621
4SHIH SHIANG-AN111.3870.8818
5WANG YU-HAN50.6391.1314
6CHANG CHIH-YU111.5720.2913
7CHEN GUAN-HUA81.3330.511
8TU TZU-I70.8830.3810
9LIN XUAN-YOU71.75007
10HUANG TZE-CHEE4130.757
11LIN YAN-YI40.810.25
12CATHERINE CHUNG20.6720.674
13CHEN TZU-TING10.2530.754
14HSIEH TSAI-WEN10.2530.754
15Stephanie Lim00414
16YANG CHIA-LING31003
17LOUH YUAN-HSIN20.6710.333
18WANG CHI10.5213
19WANG YING-ZHIH11001
20LEILANI LAI11001
21CHIU MING-JUNG11001
22HSIEH RUEI-JEN00111

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
WUC2024Playoff (5-8) Finals
Germany Women's1008.729 - 15Loss-184.9View match
WUC2024Playoff (5-8)
Japan Women's1234.076 - 15Loss-44.07View match
WUC2024Crossover
Singapore Women's515.2912 - 10Win+75.27View match
WUC2024Pool D
Japan Women's1234.074 - 15Loss-44.07View match
WUC2024Pool D
New Zealand Women's891.998 - 12Loss-227.3View match
WUC2024Pool B
Singapore Women's515.2914 - 11Win+150.49View match
WUC2024Pool B
Germany Women's1008.728 - 15Loss-234.23View match
WUC2024Pool B
Colombia Women's1457.2710 - 15Loss+325.53View match
WUC2024Pool B
Great Britain Women's698.5415 - 13Win+234.58View match
WUC2024Pool B
Canada Women's1226.895 - 15Loss-51.25View match