Norway

Team statistics

USAU Rating319.12
Matches10
Record (W - L)0 - 10
Win Rate0%
W/L Ratio0
Points Played218
Pts on Offense141
Hold % (offense)41.1%
Pts on Defense77
Break % (defense)13%
Breaks Made / Match1
Breaks Conceded / Match8.3

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Vilde Elvestrøm192.3840.523
2Magnus Grøtterud10.13131.6314
3Alexander Jahr30.4381.1411
4Eivind Bjørkås40.861.210
5Pål Rikard Sofus Sævig30.3870.8810
6Daniel Herman20.3381.3310
7Sitara Hajizada40.6750.839
8Erik Hamre30.6518
9Kayla Jones41.3320.676
10Justyna Miernik4110.255
11Bettina Jahr41.3310.335
12Stian Roussell42004
13Lars Hammer20.6720.674
14Mohamed Hassan Ismail31.5003
15Marit Fauskanger Pedersen20.6710.333
16Kristin Watnedal Olsen10.3320.673
17Erin Langor21002
18Steinar H. Gunderson21002
19Erik Jørgensen11001
20Kamille Alexis B. Cañete00111
21Gayan Eric Waidyanatha00111

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
EUC 2023Bracket (9-17) Finals
Denmark714.188 - 15Loss-169.75View match
EUC 2023Bracket (9-17) Semifinals
Czech Republic972.8913 - 15Loss+439.59View match
EUC 2023Pre-Quarters
Denmark714.183 - 15Loss-204.94View match
EUC 2023PPool G
Hungary765.0310 - 15Loss-7.69View match
EUC 2023PPool G
Switzerland812.848 - 15Loss-71.09View match
EUC 2023PPool G
Denmark714.1811 - 15Loss+13.9View match
EUC 2023Pool D
Ireland1031.131 - 15LossignoredView match
EUC 2023Pool D
Czech Republic972.896 - 15LossignoredView match
EUC 2023Pool D
Belgium1078.735 - 15LossignoredView match
EUC 2023Pool D
Germany1347.023 - 15LossignoredView match