POL X

Team statistics

USAU Rating889.31
Matches9
Record (W - L)5 - 4
Win Rate55.6%
W/L Ratio1.25
Points Played227
Pts on Offense116
Hold % (offense)65.5%
Pts on Defense111
Break % (defense)30.6%
Breaks Made / Match3.78
Breaks Conceded / Match4.44

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Zuzanna Madej202.22171.8937
2Krzysztof Rud70.88202.527
3Marika Łomnicka151.8850.6320
4Maja Kozak131.6340.517
5Krystian Ziółkowski20.29152.1417
6Stanisław Krysiak50.71111.5716
7Krzysztof Litwiński60.8681.1414
8Stanisław Zakrzewski81.3350.8313
9Kinga Szymczak81.1420.2910
10Weronika Wójcik50.8330.58
11Edgar Junda20.33618
12Mateusz Skorupa10.1771.178
13Anna Mirecka61.510.257
14Katarzyna Widźgowska61.5006
15Lucyna Zajączkowska31.5003
16Anna Mączkowska11112
17Tomasz Czarnocki00212
18Szymon Magiera00212
19Maria Jabłońska11001
20Jerzy Gamdzyk11001
21Jan Moszyński00111

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
World U24 Championships 2025Playoff (9-16) Finals
NZL X692.5315 - 10Win+256.82View match
World U24 Championships 2025Playoff (9-16) Semifinals
ESP X860.7215 - 13Win+185.59View match
World U24 Championships 2025Playoff (9-16)
IRL X1061.7713 - 14Loss+47.46View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool M
HKG X623.9510 - 13Loss-593.5View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool M
LAT X552.2615 - 12Win-36.56View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool A
USA X1896.123 - 15LossignoredView match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool A
ITA X660.4915 - 13Win-14.64View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool A
AUS X1086.649 - 15Loss-318.15View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool A
IRL X1061.7715 - 12Win+472.95View match