RSA X

Team statistics

USAU Rating490.43
Matches10
Record (W - L)3 - 7
Win Rate30%
W/L Ratio0.43
Points Played230
Pts on Offense125
Hold % (offense)53.6%
Pts on Defense105
Break % (defense)33.3%
Breaks Made / Match3.5
Breaks Conceded / Match5.8

Team players

#NameGoalsGoals/MatchAssistsAssists/MatchTotal
1Dean Zartmann0027327
2Jonathan Thomson171.8960.6723
3Chase Roodt101.6720.3312
4Samuel Combrink91.1330.3812
5Nathan Misdorp70.8850.6312
6Aidan Klein30.3891.1312
7Jaden Livingston10.14111.5712
8Robyn Lee10.17111.8312
9Jonathan Combrink91.520.3311
10Lyndall Voss Price10.17101.6711
11Taya Sterkenburg81.620.410
12Wayne Armstrong50.8340.679
13Kelly Paxton30.7551.258
14Hermias Cornelius Nieuwoudt51.2520.57
15Reuben Macfarlane50.8320.337
16Tessa Hoy51.67005
17Keziah Simpson41.33004
18Gabriella Kristina Lovric31003
19Taryn Funnell20.6710.333
20Aloise Wepener22002
21Rebecca Robb11001
22Petra Crafford11001

Matches played

EventOpponentOpp. ratingScoreResultRating gain
World U24 Championships 2025Pool R (17-21)
ITA X660.4914 - 15Loss+45.06View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool R (17-21)
MEX X206.6615 - 6Win+316.23View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool R (17-21)
LAT X552.2613 - 14Loss-63.17View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool R (17-21)
COL X133.8812 - 11Win-231.55View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool J
COL X133.8814 - 7Win+226.34View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool J
ESP X860.7212 - 15Loss+69.8View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool C
JPN X1519.742 - 15LossignoredView match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool C
GER X1245.786 - 15LossignoredView match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool C
NZL X692.538 - 15Loss-362.71View match
World U24 Championships 2025Pool C
CZE X1410.656 - 15LossignoredView match